You are here: What's new Exhibitions for Schools

Tony Package on the Move

is a touring exhibition that deals with waste processing and recycling. EKO-KOM offers the exhibition to schools free of charge.

  • The exhibition will explain the following issues to visitors in a comprehensible form:
    Why are wastes sorted?”, “What is sorted?”, and “How are wastes recycled?”
  • It is designed primarily for the students of secondary schools and appropriately completes the content of curriculum with the subject matters of ecology and environmental protection.
  • The exhibition comprises a game in which children themselves will try waste sorting; instructor‘s lecture, charts displaying the lucid representations of particular waste cycles and the samples of materials produced through waste recycling.
  • The viewing of the exhibition including supporting explanation by a trained and certified instructor will take about 45 minutes.
  • Holding conditions: 4 time to 5 times, each for the group of 20 – 40 children. Typically the exhibition can be installed in the classroom, in the area before the blackboard.
Orders for the exhibitions should be directed to Ms. Eva Sochůrková, phone: 729 848 301, who will also willingly answer your questions in this respect.

 

Events calendar:

Date Time Organization name Street Town
11.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ a MŠ Olomouc - Holice, Náves Svobody Náves Svobody 218/41A + Náves Svobody 97/58 Olomouc, Holice
11.11.2019 9:5-10:45 ZŠ a MŠ Kožušany -Tážaly Kožušany-Tážaly, Kožušany 79 Kožušany-Tážaly, Kožušany
11.11.2019 11:25-13:05 Soukromá základní škola Dobré nálady Vančurova 713/4 Olomouc
11.11.2019 8:00-11:35 ZŠ logopedická a ZŠ praktická Praha, Libčická Libčická 399/8 Praha, Čimice
11.11.2019 8:20-9:05 ZŠ a MŠ Lnáře Lnáře 158 Lnáře
11.11.2019 8:55-13:30 ZŠ J.A.Komenského Tř.J.A.Komenského 387 Blatná
12.11.2019 8:00-11:35 ZŠ logopedická a ZŠ praktická Praha, Libčická Libčická 399/8 Praha, Čimice
12.11.2019 8:00-13:35 ZŠ Opava, Boženy Němcové Boženy Němcové 1317/2 Opava
12.11.2019 8:00-12:35 ZŠ Opava, Otická Otická 722/18 Opava
12.11.2019 8:00-12:35 12. ZŠ Kladno Brjanská Kladno
12.11.2019 8:55-13:30 10. ZŠ Kladno, Cyrila Boudy Cyrila Boudy 1188 Kladno
13.11.2019 8:00-11:40 ZŠ a MŠ Kozmice Poručíka Hoši 59/1 Kozmice
13.11.2019 8:00-11:40 ZŠ a MŠ Píšť Školní 530/13 Píšť
13.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Jílové u Prahy Komenského 365 Jílové u Prahy
14.11.2019 8:00-12:35 Základní škola, Třebechovice pod Orebem Na Stavě 1079 Třebechovice pod Orebem
14.11.2019 8:10-8:55 ZŠ a MŠ Bolehošť Bolehošť 21 Bolehošť
14.11.2019 9:30-10:15 ZŠ a MŠ Přepychy Přepychy 69 Přepychy
14.11.2019 10:55-12:35 Základní škola, Librantice Librantice 119 Librantice
14.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ a MŠ Tupesy Tupesy 112 Tupesy
14.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ a MŠ Zlechov Zlechov 229 Zlechov
15.11.2019 8:25-12:10 ZŠ a MŠ Pilníkov Náměstí 35 + Trutnovská 50 Pilníkov
15.11.2019 8:35-9:20 ZŠ a MŠ J. A. Komenského Vlčice Vlčice 193 Vlčice
15.11.2019 10:00-11:40 ZŠ a MŠ MUDr. Josefa Moravce, Nemojov Nemojov, Dolní Nemojov 101 Nemojov, Dolní Nemojov
15.11.2019 8:00-12:35 ZŠ Praha 4, Pošepného náměstí Pošepného náměstí 2022/3 Praha, Chodov
15.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Benešov Jiráskova 888 Benešov u Prahy
18.11.2019 8:00-12:35 Základní škola Slovanka, Česká Lípa Antonína Sovy 3056 Česká Lípa
18.11.2019 8:10-12:35 ZŠ a MŠ Skalice u České Lípy Skalice u České Lípy 472 + 264 Skalice u České Lípy
18.11.2019 8:00-12:30 ZŠ Žižkov Kutná Hora Žižkov Kremnická 98 Kutná Hora
19.11.2019 8:00-12:35 Základní škola Slovanka, Česká Lípa Antonína Sovy 3056 Česká Lípa
19.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Jihlava Seifertova 1426/5 Jihlava
20.11.2019 8:55-13:30 ZŠ, MŠ a ZUŠ Jablonec nad Jizerou Jablonec nad Jizerou 370 Jablonec nad Jizerou
20.11.2019 9:10-13:30 ZŠ Dr. h. c. Jana Masaryka Harrachov Harrachov, Nový Svět 77 Harrachov
20.11.2019 8:00-11:40 ZŠ Dědina Praha 6 Žukovského 580/6 Praha, Liboc
20.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Čechtice Na Lázni 335 Čechtice
20.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ a MŠ Zdislavice Zdislavice 100 Zdislavice
21.11.2019 8:00-12:40 Fakultní ZŠ Ústí nad Labem, České mládeže České mládeže 230/2 Ústí nad Labem
21.11.2019 8:00-13:30 ZŠ Kolín III. Lipanská 420 Kolín
22.11.2019 8:10-12:45 ZŠ a MŠ Libouchec Libouchec 157 Libouchec
22.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ O.Nedbala Č.Budějovi O. Nedbala 30 České Budějovice
22.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Dubné Dubné 35 Dubné
25.11.2019 8:00-12:35 ZŠ s rozšířeným vyučováním cizích jazyků Teplice Metelkovo náměstí 968 Teplice
25.11.2019 8:00-12:35 ZŠ Dr. Edvarda Beneše, Praha 9 - Čakovice odl.prac. Jizerská 816 Praha, Čakovice
25.11.2019 9:00-11:45 ZŠ Botanická Botanická 70 Brno
26.11.2019 8:50-13:20 ZŠ Přerov, Trávník Trávník 165/27 Přerov
26.11.2019 8:40-12:20 1. ZŠ Holešov Smetanovy sady, 630 Holešov
27.11.2019 8:00-13:30 ZŠ Přerov, U Tenisu U tenisu 171/4 Přerov
27.11.2019 8:00-13:30 ZŠ Přerov, Želatovská Želatovská 2583/8 Přerov
27.11.2019 7:30-12:50 ZŠ a MŠ Loučeň Ke škole 381 Loučeň
27.11.2019 8:55-9:40 ZŠ a MŠ Straky Straky 98 Straky
28.11.2019 8:50-13:20 ZŠ Přerov, Trávník Trávník 165/27 Přerov
28.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Kácov Kácov Kácov
28.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Zbraslavice Zbraslavice Zbraslavice
29.11.2019 8:00-12:35 Fakultní ZŠ Olomouc, Tererovo nám. Tererovo nám. 919/1 Olomouc
29.11.2019 8:30-12:05 Základní škola Senice na Hané Zákostelí 164 Senice na Hané
29.11.2019 8:35-9:20 ZŠ a MŠ Loučany Loučany 723 Loučany
29.11.2019 10:15-11:55 ZŠ a MŠ Drahanovice Drahanovice 44 Drahanovice
29.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ a MŠ Stonařov 242 Stonařov
29.11.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Předín Předín 139 Předín
29.11.2019 8:25-12:30 ZŠ Dolní Cerekev Dolní Cerekev 26 Dolní Cerekev
Show more events



Tondova fotogalerie